40 Questions

For roughly the same reasons as Kim, I did this too.

1. Have you ever been searched by the cops?

Nope

2. Do you close your eyes on roller coasters?

I have in the past but it makes me feel ill.

3. When’s the last time you’ve been sledding?

A good while ago, like 4 years. We don’t really get snow here.

4. Would you rather sleep with someone else, or alone?

“Totally depends on who it is.” – Ditto

5. Do you believe in ghosts?

Kinda

6. Do you consider yourself creative?

Sometimes

7. Do you think O.J. killed his wife?

I don’t have a clue. I’m too young.

8. Jennifer Aniston or Angelina Jolie? 

Jennifer Aniston.

9. Do you stay friends with your ex’s? 

Yup

10. Do you know how to play poker?

Oh yeah!

11. Have you ever been awake for 48 hours straight?

Yep

12. What’s your favorite commercial?
The xbox one where everyone uses their fingers as guns.

13. What are you allergic to?

Nothing really.

14. If you’re driving in the middle of the night, and no one is around do you run red lights?
Not intentionally.

15. Do you have a secret that no one knows but you?

“Don’t we all?” – I don’t think so

16. Boston Red Sox or New York Yankees?

What?

17. Have you ever been Ice Skating?

Yes, bad experiences both.

18. How often do you remember your dreams?
Not often. I remember feelings from them but generally I confuse them with real life which can get awfully….confusing.

19. When was the last time you laughed so hard you cried?
Twice in the last month. Dvds by comedians, Frankie Boyle and Rhys Darby. Look them up!
(If you look up Frankie Boyle prepare to be offended.)

20. Can you name 5 songs by The Beatles?

Maxwell’s Silver Hammer, Yellow Submarine, Eleanor Rigby, For No One, Norwegian Wood

21. What’s the one thing on your mind now?

How loud the washing machine is.

22. Do you know who Ghetto-ass barbie is?

No.

23. Do you always wear your seat belt?

Only when in the car.

24. What cell service do you use?

Meteor

25. Do you like Sushi?

Meh.

26. Have you ever narrowly avoided a fatal accident?

Yes. And it was my fault completely. Ugh, why do you make me remember these things, meme? Why?!?

27. What do you wear to bed?
Scoobie Doo Pajamas…..No. I wish.
A tshirt and pj bottoms

28. Been caught stealing?

No

29. What shoe size do you have?
 11

30. Do you truly hate anyone?

No.
31. Classic Rock or Rap?

Classic Rock

32. If you could sleep with one famous person,
who would it be?

Zoey Deschanel

33. Favorite Song?

That’s ridiculously difficult.
At the moment, maybe “The White Lady Loves You More” by Elliott Smith

34. Have you ever sang in front of the mirror?
I’m a singer.
Yes.

35. What food do you find disgusting?

Pork chops.

36. Do you sing in the shower?

See #34.

37. Did you ever play, “I’ll show you mine, if you show me yours”?

Nope. So innocent I am.

38. Have you ever made fun of your friends behind their back?

Of course! It’s the firm basis of OTHER friendships.
No, but seriously, only about little things.

39. Have you ever stood up for someone you hardly knew?

Sure.

40. Have you ever been punched in the face?

Yes.

Advertisements

2 thoughts on “40 Questions

  1. Haha, yeah.
    I thought I was being a bit smart there!

    I’ve had bad experiences with dry nasty pork chops that bring back bad memories. Boarding school. “Whaddaya gonna do?”

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s